Largest addition
Cipla Ltd.
shares +27.0% · Healthcare
+₹7.3 cr

LoadingMutual fund
Tata Mutual Fund · Equity
Added
Largest addition
Cipla Ltd.
shares +27.0% · Healthcare
+₹7.3 cr
New position
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.
2.3% of the portfolio
+₹62.5 cr
Reduced
Largest reduction
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.
shares −25.0% · Financial Services
−₹13.0 cr
Exited
ITC Ltd.
was 2.0% of the portfolio
−₹56.2 cr
Cipla Ltd.CIPLA
HealthcareStocks this fund has persistently increased or reduced across its recent disclosures.
See where this fund has shifted portfolio exposure and which holdings drove those changes.
Disclosed holdings for August 2026. Change columns use share quantities, with earlier quantities adjusted when a corporate action has a usable ratio.
ICICI Bank Ltd.ICICIBANK | Financial Services | +₹3.3 cr0.0% shares | 1.76M | 9.3% | +₹256 cr | Unchanged |
HDFC Bank Ltd.HDFCBANK | Financial Services | −₹8.5 cr0.0% shares | 2.17M | 5.6% | +₹154 cr | Unchanged |
Bharti Airtel Ltd.BHARTIARTL | Telecommunication | −₹13.5 cr0.0% shares | 845.00K | 5.5% | +₹153 cr | Unchanged |
Reliance Industries Ltd.RELIANCE | Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels | −₹3.2 cr0.0% shares | 1.05M | 4.8% | +₹134 cr | Unchanged |
Bajaj Finance Ltd.BAJFINANCE | Financial Services | −₹7.2 cr0.0% shares | 850.00K | 3.3% | +₹89.8 cr | Unchanged |
| Financial Services | +₹2.7 cr0.0% shares | 821.00K | 3.1% | +₹87.0 cr | Unchanged | |
Infosys Ltd.INFY | Information Technology | +₹28.1 L0.0% shares | 758.25K | 3.1% | +₹86.0 cr | Unchanged |
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.KOTAKBANK | Financial Services | +₹5.8 cr0.0% shares | 2.00M | 3.0% | +₹83.9 cr | Unchanged |
| Automobile and Auto Components | +₹9.7 cr0.0% shares | 4.85M | 3.0% | +₹82.8 cr | Unchanged | |
Axis Bank Ltd.AXISBANK | Financial Services | +₹4.4 cr0.0% shares | 620.00K | 2.9% | +₹80.6 cr | Unchanged |
| Information Technology | +₹1.0 cr0.0% shares | 301.87K | 2.6% | +₹72.4 cr | Unchanged | |
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.SUNPHARMA | Healthcare | −₹20.0 L0.0% shares | 350.00K | 2.5% | +₹69.5 cr | Unchanged |
| Automobile and Auto Components | −₹2.3 cr0.0% shares | 200.00K | 2.4% | +₹65.6 cr | Unchanged | |
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.ADANIENSOL | Power | −₹10.5 cr0.0% shares | 460.00K | 2.4% | +₹65.2 cr | Unchanged |
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.MAXHEALTH | Healthcare | +₹62.5 cr— | 600.00K | 2.3% | +₹62.5 cr | New |
Tech Mahindra Ltd.TECHM | Information Technology | −₹88.5 L0.0% shares | 380.00K | 2.2% | +₹61.9 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Mankind Pharma Ltd.MANKIND | Healthcare | −₹1.3 cr0.0% shares | 250.00K | 2.2% | +₹60.5 cr | Unchanged |
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.INDIGO | Services | +₹71.2 L0.0% shares | 113.00K | 2.1% | +₹59.1 cr | Unchanged |
JSW Steel Ltd.JSWSTEEL | Metals & Mining | +₹1.6 cr0.0% shares | 430.00K | 2.0% | +₹56.2 cr | Unchanged |
Solar Industries India Ltd.SOLARINDS | Chemicals | +₹4.3 cr0.0% shares | 25.00K | 1.8% | +₹50.3 cr | Unchanged |
Adani Enterprises Ltd.ADANIENT | Metals & Mining | −₹2.6 cr0.0% shares | 173.43K | 1.8% | +₹49.6 cr | Unchanged |
Eternal Ltd.ETERNAL | Consumer Services | +₹3.8 cr0.0% shares | 1.50M | 1.8% | +₹49.2 cr | Unchanged |
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.HINDUNILVR | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | −₹3.3 cr0.0% shares | 244.81K | 1.7% | +₹48.2 cr | Unchanged |
| Capital Goods | +₹3.6 cr0.0% shares | 1.00M | 1.6% | +₹44.3 cr | Unchanged | |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.JSW Cement Ltd.JSWCEMENT | Construction Materials | −₹2.4 cr0.0% shares | 3.42M | 1.6% | +₹43.2 cr | Unchanged |
NTPC Ltd.NTPC | Power | −₹2.6 cr0.0% shares | 1.30M | 1.6% | +₹42.7 cr | Unchanged |
Cipla Ltd.CIPLA | Healthcare | +₹7.3 cr+27.0% shares | 291.93K | 1.5% | +₹41.1 cr | Increased |
| Construction | +₹1.1 cr0.0% shares | 100.00K | 1.5% | +₹40.4 cr | Unchanged | |
| Financial Services | −₹11.2 cr−20.7% shares | 129.82K | 1.4% | +₹39.8 cr | Reduced | |
| Financial Services | −₹13.0 cr−25.0% shares | 150.00K | 1.4% | +₹39.3 cr | Reduced | |
| Financial Services | −₹46.2 L0.0% shares | 2.00M | 1.4% | +₹38.4 cr | Unchanged | |
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.HYUNDAI | Automobile and Auto Components | +₹41.2 L0.0% shares | 169.65K | 1.4% | +₹37.4 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Ambuja Cements Ltd.AMBUJACEM | Construction Materials | −₹2.8 cr0.0% shares | 900.00K | 1.3% | +₹36.1 cr | Unchanged |
Indus Towers Ltd.INDUSTOWER | Telecommunication | −₹20.7 L0.0% shares | 900.00K | 1.3% | +₹35.0 cr | Unchanged |
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.POWERGRID | Power | −₹2.8 cr0.0% shares | 1.33M | 1.3% | +₹35.1 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDWESTLIFE | Consumer Services | +₹3.9 cr0.0% shares | 602.94K | 1.3% | +₹34.4 cr | Unchanged |
Britannia Industries Ltd.BRITANNIA | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | −₹1.0 cr0.0% shares | 62.72K | 1.2% | +₹32.9 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.PB Fintech Ltd.POLICYBZR | Financial Services | +₹30.0 cr— | 160.00K | 1.1% | +₹30.0 cr | New |
| Financial Services | +₹11.3 L0.0% shares | 150.00K | 1.0% | +₹27.9 cr | Unchanged | |
Asian Paints Ltd.ASIANPAINT | Consumer Durables | +₹26.5 cr— | 100.00K | 1.0% | +₹26.5 cr | New |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Cyient Ltd.CYIENT | Information Technology | +₹6.5 cr0.0% shares | 200.00K | 0.8% | +₹23.5 cr | Unchanged |
Siemens Ltd.SIEMENS | Capital Goods | +₹1.6 cr0.0% shares | 57.51K | 0.8% | +₹23.2 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Urban Company Ltd.URBANCO | Consumer Services | +₹16.7 cr— | 1.00M | 0.6% | +₹16.7 cr | New |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Honeywell Automation India Ltd.HONAUT | Capital Goods | −₹1.2 cr0.0% shares | 4.50K | 0.6% | +₹16.0 cr | Unchanged |
| Capital Goods | +₹70.8 L0.0% shares | 20.00K | 0.6% | +₹15.3 cr | Unchanged | |
| Services | −₹37.3 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited | |
ITC Ltd.ITC | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | −₹56.2 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited |
Nestle India Ltd.NESTLEIND | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | −₹30.2 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited |
Increasing Healthcare exposure while reducing Financial Services.
Sector allocation, Feb 2026 → Aug 2026
Allocation change, Feb 2026 → Aug 2026, the same range as Capital Rotation.
See where this fund has shifted portfolio exposure and which holdings drove those changes.
Over the last 6 months, the fund's largest allocation increase was in Healthcare (+7.3 pp), while Financial Services saw the largest allocation reduction (−5.4 pp).
Sectors with the largest changes in portfolio allocation over the selected period.
Services −0.8 pp · Automobile and Auto Components −0.7 pp · Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels −0.4 pp · Power +0.3 pp
Stable: Construction Materials −0.1 pp · Information Technology −0.1 pp
See which holdings gained or lost exposure within the selected sector.
Within Healthcare, Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. (new position) and Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. (new position) saw the largest disclosed position increases, while Granules India Ltd. (exit) was the largest position reduction.
Ribbon width is the notional size of each disclosed share change: shares added or removed, valued at the Aug 2026 reference price. Ribbons join each holding to the sector, not to other holdings; disclosures do not show which sale funded which purchase.
Allocation change is the percentage-point change in each sector's share of the disclosed portfolio, and can move with prices as well as trades. Position changes compare corporate-action adjusted share quantities at the two disclosures; a change under 0.5% of the existing holding counts as unchanged. Holdings without a sector classification are grouped as Unclassified.
Stocks this fund has persistently increased or reduced across its recent disclosures.
1 holding shows persistent accumulation0 show persistent reduction50 are mixed or stableAug 2025 – Aug 2026 · 12 comparable transitions
Cipla Ltd.CIPLA
HealthcareIncreased in 2 of 3 comparable transitions
Entered May 2026Portfolio weight 1.5%
No persistent reductions met the conviction threshold during this period.
Conviction signal based on persistent disclosed position changes. Bars show each stock's disclosed share quantity scaled to its own first holding in the range (not portfolio weight), adjusted for splits and bonuses. A move under 0.5% of the existing holding counts as stable.
Fund Quality
Strengths: Less concentrated than most category peers.
Change since 30 Jun 2026: Performance −2.3 points.
Provisional: some supporting dimensions have no usable data yet, so this rating rests mainly on returns, consistency and downside protection.