Largest addition
ABB India Ltd.
shares +38.3% · Capital Goods
+₹2.8 cr

LoadingMutual fund
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund · Equity
Added
Largest addition
ABB India Ltd.
shares +38.3% · Capital Goods
+₹2.8 cr
Fund Quality
Sector and thematic funds are not rated against diversified peers.
Increasing Healthcare exposure while reducing Capital Goods.
Sector allocation, Feb 2026 → Aug 2026
New position
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.
3.4% of the portfolio
+₹5.1 cr
Reduced
Largest reduction
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
shares −48.2% · Power
−₹3.5 cr
Exited
Reliance Industries Ltd.
was 6.1% of the portfolio
−₹9.0 cr
Solar Industries India Ltd.SOLARINDS
ChemicalsUpgrade the plan to view this stock.VA Tech Wabag LimitedWABAG
ConstructionUpgrade the plan to view this stock.Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.VIJAYA
HealthcareSiemens Ltd.SIEMENS
Capital GoodsInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.INDIGO
ServicesSchneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.SCHNEIDER
Capital GoodsStocks this fund has persistently increased or reduced across its recent disclosures.
See where this fund has shifted portfolio exposure and which holdings drove those changes.
Disclosed holdings for August 2026. Change columns use share quantities, with earlier quantities adjusted when a corporate action has a usable ratio.
Bharti Airtel Ltd.BHARTIARTL | Telecommunication | −₹79.8 L0.0% shares | 49.86K | 6.0% | +₹9.0 cr | Unchanged |
| Capital Goods | +₹2.8 cr+38.3% shares | 11.80K | 6.0% | +₹9.0 cr | Increased | |
| Automobile and Auto Components | +₹1.0 cr0.0% shares | 513.23K | 5.8% | +₹8.8 cr | Unchanged | |
Solar Industries India Ltd.SOLARINDS | Chemicals | +₹2.5 cr+33.5% shares | 4.00K | 5.4% | +₹8.0 cr | Increased |
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.APOLLOHOSP | Healthcare | −₹4.8 L0.0% shares | 8.26K | 4.9% | +₹7.3 cr | Unchanged |
Siemens Ltd.SIEMENS | Capital Goods | +₹1.8 cr+25.5% shares | 17.89K | 4.8% | +₹7.2 cr | Increased |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.VIJAYA | Healthcare | +₹2.1 cr+30.1% shares | 44.20K | 4.5% | +₹6.7 cr | Increased |
| Construction | +₹17.5 L0.0% shares | 16.54K | 4.5% | +₹6.7 cr | Unchanged | |
| Capital Goods | +₹1.2 cr+38.5% shares | 51.80K | 4.2% | +₹6.3 cr | Increased | |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.VA Tech Wabag LimitedWABAG | Construction | +₹2.3 cr+59.3% shares | 30.50K | 4.0% | +₹6.0 cr | Increased |
Indian Hotels Co. Ltd.INDHOTEL | Consumer Services | −₹51,0000.0% shares | 78.61K | 3.9% | +₹5.8 cr | Unchanged |
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.INDIGO | Services | +₹1.5 cr+33.9% shares | 10.81K | 3.8% | +₹5.7 cr | Increased |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.UNO Minda Ltd.UNOMINDA | Automobile and Auto Components | +₹38.9 L0.0% shares | 40.73K | 3.5% | +₹5.2 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.JYOTICNC | Capital Goods | +₹5.1 cr— | 51.07K | 3.4% | +₹5.1 cr | New |
NTPC Ltd.NTPC | Power | −₹28.7 L0.0% shares | 144.34K | 3.2% | +₹4.7 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Ksb LimitedKSB | Capital Goods | −₹27.8 L0.0% shares | 57.16K | 3.1% | +₹4.6 cr | Unchanged |
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.ASTERDM | Healthcare | −₹38.8 L0.0% shares | 58.71K | 3.0% | +₹4.4 cr | Unchanged |
Adani Enterprises Ltd.ADANIENT | Metals & Mining | −₹22.0 L0.0% shares | 14.62K | 2.8% | +₹4.2 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Cemindia Projects Ltd.CEMPRO | Construction | −₹40.2 L0.0% shares | 28.25K | 2.3% | +₹3.5 cr | Unchanged |
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.POWERGRID | Power | −₹3.5 cr−48.2% shares | 123.75K | 2.2% | +₹3.3 cr | Reduced |
Coal India Ltd.COALINDIA | Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels | −₹9.6 L0.0% shares | 77.67K | 2.1% | +₹3.1 cr | Unchanged |
Shriram Finance Ltd.SHRIRAMFIN | Financial Services | +₹2.9 cr— | 25.75K | 1.9% | +₹2.9 cr | New |
| Financial Services | +₹2.8 cr— | 115.58K | 1.9% | +₹2.8 cr | New | |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.PG Electroplast Ltd.PGEL | Consumer Durables | +₹2.8 cr— | 47.44K | 1.8% | +₹2.8 cr | New |
Cummins India Ltd.CUMMINSIND | Capital Goods | −₹19.0 L0.0% shares | 4.58K | 1.6% | +₹2.3 cr | Unchanged |
| Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels | +₹2.2 cr— | 67.48K | 1.5% | +₹2.2 cr | New | |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Belrise Industries Ltd.BELRISE | Automobile and Auto Components | −₹4.3 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited |
Reliance Industries Ltd.RELIANCE | Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels | −₹9.0 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited |
Suzlon Energy Ltd.SUZLON | Capital Goods | −₹4.6 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Thermax Ltd.THERMAX | Capital Goods | −₹5.0 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited |
Allocation change, Feb 2026 → Aug 2026, the same range as Capital Rotation.
See where this fund has shifted portfolio exposure and which holdings drove those changes.
Over the last 6 months, the fund's largest allocation increase was in Healthcare (+7.3 pp), while Capital Goods saw the largest allocation reduction (−13.0 pp).
Sectors with the largest changes in portfolio allocation over the selected period.
Consumer Durables +1.8 pp · Services +1.5 pp · Construction +1.5 pp
Stable: Financial Services +0.0 pp
See which holdings gained or lost exposure within the selected sector.
Within Capital Goods, Siemens Ltd. (new position) and ABB India Ltd. saw the largest disclosed position increases, while Hitachi Energy India Ltd. (exit) and GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. (exit) were the largest position reductions.
Ribbon width is the notional size of each disclosed share change: shares added or removed, valued at the Aug 2026 reference price. Ribbons join each holding to the sector, not to other holdings; disclosures do not show which sale funded which purchase.
Allocation change is the percentage-point change in each sector's share of the disclosed portfolio, and can move with prices as well as trades. Position changes compare corporate-action adjusted share quantities at the two disclosures; a change under 0.5% of the existing holding counts as unchanged. Holdings without a sector classification are grouped as Unclassified.
Stocks this fund has persistently increased or reduced across its recent disclosures.
16 holdings show persistent accumulation0 show persistent reduction20 are mixed or stableAug 2025 – Aug 2026 · 12 comparable transitions
Increased in 7 of 12 comparable transitions
7 consecutive increasesPortfolio weight 4.5%
Increased in 5 of 7 comparable transitions
5 consecutive increasesExited Apr 2026
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.POWERINDIA
Capital GoodsIncreased in 5 of 10 comparable transitions
4 consecutive increasesExited Jul 2026
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Bharat Dynamics Ltd.BDL
Capital GoodsIncreased in 4 of 5 comparable transitions
3 consecutive increasesExited Feb 2026
Increased in 4 of 6 comparable transitions
Entered Feb 2026Portfolio weight 6.0%
No persistent reductions met the conviction threshold during this period.
Conviction signal based on persistent disclosed position changes. Bars show each stock's disclosed share quantity scaled to its own first holding in the range (not portfolio weight), adjusted for splits and bonuses. A move under 0.5% of the existing holding counts as stable.