Largest addition
Bharat Forge Ltd.
shares +42.3% · Automobile and Auto Components

LoadingMutual fund
LIC Mutual Fund · Equity
Added
Largest addition
Bharat Forge Ltd.
shares +42.3% · Automobile and Auto Components
Fund Quality
Strengths: Less concentrated than most category peers.
Weaknesses: More expensive than most category peers.
Increasing Automobile and Auto Components exposure while reducing Chemicals.
Sector allocation, Feb 2026 → Aug 2026
+₹1.9 cr
New position
Gabriel India Ltd.
2.9% of the portfolio
+₹5.0 cr
Reduced
Largest reduction
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.
shares −16.1% · Financial Services
−₹1.3 cr
Exited
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.
was 3.2% of the portfolio
−₹5.5 cr
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Bharat Forge Ltd.BHARATFORG
Automobile and Auto ComponentsTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.TMPV
Automobile and Auto ComponentsUpgrade the plan to view this stock.Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedGRWRHITECH
Capital GoodsStocks this fund has persistently increased or reduced across its recent disclosures.
See where this fund has shifted portfolio exposure and which holdings drove those changes.
Disclosed holdings for August 2026. Change columns use share quantities, with earlier quantities adjusted when a corporate action has a usable ratio.
| Automobile and Auto Components | +₹1.0 cr+19.8% shares | 411.38K | 7.3% | +₹12.7 cr | Increased | |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.INDO-MIM LimitedINDOMIM | Capital Goods | +₹42.1 L−7.2% shares | 107.66K | 5.4% | +₹9.4 cr | Reduced |
Tata Motors Ltd.TMCV | Capital Goods | +₹56.3 L0.0% shares | 164.00K | 4.4% | +₹7.7 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedGRWRHITECH | Capital Goods | +₹80.0 L+12.6% shares | 10.14K | 4.1% | +₹7.2 cr | Increased |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Bharat Forge Ltd.BHARATFORG | Automobile and Auto Components | +₹1.9 cr+42.3% shares | 33.65K | 4.0% | +₹7.1 cr | Increased |
| Financial Services | +₹21.8 L0.0% shares | 66.75K | 4.0% | +₹7.1 cr | Unchanged | |
| Information Technology | −₹55.8 L−17.3% shares | 5.63K | 4.0% | +₹7.1 cr | Reduced | |
ICICI Bank Ltd.ICICIBANK | Financial Services | +₹8.8 L0.0% shares | 47.51K | 3.9% | +₹6.9 cr | Unchanged |
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.INDIGO | Services | +₹8.3 L0.0% shares | 13.17K | 3.9% | +₹6.9 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Phoenix Mills Ltd.PHOENIXLTD | Realty | +₹2.2 L0.0% shares | 32.59K | 3.5% | +₹6.2 cr | Unchanged |
NTPC Ltd.NTPC | Power | −₹36.9 L0.0% shares | 186.06K | 3.5% | +₹6.1 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Schaeffler India Ltd.SCHAEFFLER | Automobile and Auto Components | −₹9.5 L0.0% shares | 14.76K | 3.4% | +₹5.9 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.KSH International LimitedKSHINTL | Capital Goods | −₹15.3 L−13.7% shares | 59.71K | 3.2% | +₹5.7 cr | Reduced |
Tata Power Co. Ltd.TATAPOWER | Power | −₹53.8 L0.0% shares | 159.51K | 3.2% | +₹5.5 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.M&MFIN | Financial Services | −₹1.3 cr−16.1% shares | 146.36K | 3.1% | +₹5.5 cr | Reduced |
| Capital Goods | −₹1.1 cr−8.5% shares | 43.30K | 3.0% | +₹5.3 cr | Reduced | |
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.SUNPHARMA | Healthcare | −₹1.5 L0.0% shares | 25.39K | 2.9% | +₹5.0 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Divgi Torqtransfer Systems LimitedDIVGIITTS | Automobile and Auto Components | −₹1.3 L−19.1% shares | 42.43K | 2.9% | +₹5.0 cr | Reduced |
Gabriel India Ltd.GABRIEL | Automobile and Auto Components | +₹5.0 cr— | 35.00K | 2.9% | +₹5.0 cr | New |
Axis Bank Ltd.AXISBANK | Financial Services | +₹25.9 L0.0% shares | 36.72K | 2.7% | +₹4.8 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Metro Brands LimitedMETROBRAND | Consumer Services | −₹60.0 L0.0% shares | 51.30K | 2.7% | +₹4.7 cr | Unchanged |
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.TENNIND | Automobile and Auto Components | +₹4.7 cr— | 87.86K | 2.6% | +₹4.7 cr | New |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Mahindra Lifespace Developers LimitedMAHLIFE | Realty | −₹31.3 L0.0% shares | 115.74K | 2.4% | +₹4.2 cr | Unchanged |
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.HYUNDAI | Automobile and Auto Components | +₹4.6 L0.0% shares | 18.77K | 2.4% | +₹4.1 cr | Unchanged |
Shriram Finance Ltd.SHRIRAMFIN | Financial Services | +₹21.8 L0.0% shares | 34.56K | 2.2% | +₹3.8 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Bharat Dynamics Ltd.BDL | Capital Goods | +₹6.0 L0.0% shares | 27.55K | 2.0% | +₹3.5 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Foseco India LimitedFOSECOIND | Chemicals | +₹67.3 L0.0% shares | 5.18K | 1.9% | +₹3.3 cr | Unchanged |
Infosys Ltd.INFY | Information Technology | +₹1.0 L0.0% shares | 27.03K | 1.8% | +₹3.1 cr | Unchanged |
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Arvind LimitedARVIND | Consumer Services | +₹2.9 cr— | 51.68K | 1.6% | +₹2.9 cr | New |
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.LENSKART | Consumer Services | −₹5.5 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited |
| Capital Goods | −₹3.8 cr−100.0% shares | 0 | — | ₹0 | Exited |
Allocation change, Feb 2026 → Aug 2026, the same range as Capital Rotation.
See where this fund has shifted portfolio exposure and which holdings drove those changes.
Over the last 6 months, the fund's largest allocation increase was in Automobile and Auto Components (+20.4 pp), while Chemicals saw the largest allocation reduction (−12.1 pp).
Sectors with the largest changes in portfolio allocation over the selected period.
Information Technology −2.1 pp · Telecommunication −1.7 pp · Consumer Services −1.1 pp
See which holdings gained or lost exposure within the selected sector.
Within Automobile and Auto Components, Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. and Bharat Forge Ltd. (new position) saw the largest disclosed position increases, while Suprajit Engineering Limited (exit) and Sandhar Technologies Limited (exit) were the largest position reductions.
Ribbon width is the notional size of each disclosed share change: shares added or removed, valued at the Aug 2026 reference price. Ribbons join each holding to the sector, not to other holdings; disclosures do not show which sale funded which purchase.
Allocation change is the percentage-point change in each sector's share of the disclosed portfolio, and can move with prices as well as trades. Position changes compare corporate-action adjusted share quantities at the two disclosures; a change under 0.5% of the existing holding counts as unchanged. Holdings without a sector classification are grouped as Unclassified.
Stocks this fund has persistently increased or reduced across its recent disclosures.
13 holdings show persistent accumulation9 show persistent reduction23 are mixed or stableSept 2025 – Aug 2026 · 11 comparable transitions
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Metro Brands LimitedMETROBRAND
Consumer ServicesIncreased in 6 of 11 comparable transitions
4 consecutive increasesPortfolio weight 2.7%
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.EIH Ltd.EIHOTEL
Consumer ServicesIncreased in 4 of 6 comparable transitions
4 consecutive increasesExited Apr 2026
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.TECHNOE
ConstructionIncreased in 4 of 6 comparable transitions
4 consecutive increasesExited Apr 2026
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Vinati Organics LimitedVINATIORGA
ChemicalsIncreased in 4 of 6 comparable transitions
4 consecutive increasesExited Apr 2026
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.TMPV
Automobile and Auto ComponentsIncreased in 4 of 6 comparable transitions
Entered Feb 2026Portfolio weight 7.3%
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.KSH International LimitedKSHINTL
Capital GoodsReduced in 4 of 4 comparable transitions
4 consecutive reductionsEntered Apr 2026Portfolio weight 3.2%
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Artemis Medicare Services LimitedARTEMISMED
HealthcareReduced in 4 of 8 comparable transitions
Exited Jun 2026
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedGRWRHITECH
Capital GoodsReduced in 3 of 4 comparable transitions
3 consecutive reductionsEntered Apr 2026Portfolio weight 4.1%
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Mahindra Lifespace Developers LimitedMAHLIFE
RealtyReduced in 3 of 4 comparable transitions
3 consecutive reductionsEntered Apr 2026Portfolio weight 2.4%
Upgrade the plan to view this stock.Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.M&MFIN
Financial ServicesReduced in 3 of 4 comparable transitions
Entered Apr 2026Portfolio weight 3.1%
Conviction signal based on persistent disclosed position changes. Bars show each stock's disclosed share quantity scaled to its own first holding in the range (not portfolio weight), adjusted for splits and bonuses. A move under 0.5% of the existing holding counts as stable.